Routes of Moscow Tramway
  Any changes of routes on a large amount of time will be indicated in the table in a few days (routes didn't change from February, 1999).

  N - route number.

  Route start - so-called "punkt B" - the loop of the route without dispatcher-room. Route end - loop "A" with dispatcher, dining-room and so on. 4-th route have only "punkt A" on Podbelskogo st.

  Time characteristics are shown for weekdays (upper line) and weekends (bottom line). Starting time - a time, when a first car starts from this loop. Finishig time - time, when the last car starts from this point and walks all the route to other loop (some cars may walk through the part of line later due going to a depot).

  Intervals of time was given approximately (+-1-2 minutes). Passing time - time to go from B to A (numerator) and from A to B (denominator).

  Rolling stock:

  • T3 - Tatra T-3;
  • T3M - Tatra T-3M;
  • T7 - Tatra T-7;
  • KTM - KTM71-608 or KTM71-608KM

  Last update - year, when route was updated last time.

  Maximum train quantity - quantity of trains that are simultaneously on line in peak hours.

  Two-car - how many two-car trains of all quantity.

  Depot: 1 - Apakova, 2 - Baumana, 3 - Krasnopresnenskoye, 4 - Rusakova, 5 - Oktyabrskoye.

  Notes:

  • W - only weekdays;
  • L - only weekends;
  • 7-22 - hours of functionality;
  • PH - only in peak hours;
  • * - see other notes below the table.


NRoute
start
Start
time
End
time
Route
end
Start
time
End
time
IntervalsLengthPassing
time
Rolling
stock
Last
update
Max.
quantity
Two-carDepot NotesN
Bef. 77-
12
12-
18
18-
22
Aft.
22
AM. Tretyakovskaya6.4122.54Kaluzhskaya pl.6.1222.2510-1110-1110-1611-16-7,429/31T31998601W 7-22A
1Moskvoretsky rynok4.5521.35Akademika Yangelya St.5.2722.085464-7,831/29T31973141415-21*1
4.5521.285.2521.591551010-88
2M. Semyonovskaya5.300.01Detsky Sanatory N445.300.01117772010,444/44KTM19951505-2
5.300.035.300.0514108-109-1020110
3M. Tretyakovskaya5.3122.38Balaklavsky prosp.5.3323.0412-13917-221420-2512,753T3, KTM19989015-233
5.4023.005.3323.183217-2217-2217-22326
4lM. Sokolniki (external circle)5.580.25M. Ul. Podbelskogo5.330.0012810-1281212,322/25T31959602*4l
5.590.265.340.0124810916
4rM. Sokolniki (internal circle)5.550.26M. Ul. Podbelskogo5.330.0216107-87-81212,325/22T31959702*4r
5.560.325.340.10169-109-1212166
6M. Sokol4.420.18Bratsevo5.301.0596961511,846/46T319691823-6
4.420.145.300.59137-96-74-811-20143
6KVostochny bridge6.47
16.19
8.19
17.51
Bratsevo6.25
15.55
7.55
17.27
7-97-1210-11--5,621/24T3-503W PH6K
7M. Byelorusskaya5.300.06M. Ul. Podbelskogo5.3023.251567-88301675/74T319982202-7
5.310.055.300.0615911111317
9M. Novoslobodskaya5.220.34Ul. Dvintsev5.340.47165-799212,511/12T31965402*9
5.210.305.330.43118-9139243
10M. Shchukinskaya5.250.09Tallinskaya st.5.490.32219-1012-1816-2020-445,521/21T3, T71982403-10
5.2523.395.490.0445252516253
1116th Parkovaya st.5.290.11Ostankino5.3023.234-55-794-51217,970/73T319723502*11
5.2823.205.3023.12146651326
122nd Mashinostroeniya st.5.270.05Pr. Entuziastov5.300.1910910-2010247,836/37KTM1987904-12
5.290.145.300.27171212-1515237
13Sokolnicheskaya zastava5.2921.00Detsky Sanatory N445.2721.0813151812-8,335/35KTM19646055-2013
5.2921.005.2721.0813141815-5
14Kaluzhskaya pl.5.0022.07M. Universitet 5.3222.46201418-2414168,135/34T3, KTM19576015-2214
5.0021.585.3222.32261314-2020204
15M. Sokol4.270.09Tallinskaya st.5.060.4919121612199,537/36T3, T71995903-15
4.2622.445.0523.2325161516365
16Serpuhovskoy val4.3023.59Akademika Yangelya St.5.310.59261426182615,765/61T3, KTM1992901-16
4.3123.475.310.5230223025306
17Ostankino5.340.02Medvedkovo5.130.0063-45-63-41012,244/44T31997340?2-17
5.300.025.130.0374542024
19M. Byelorusskaya5.180.47Ul. Dvintsev5.301.00129149253,012/12T31997302-19
5.190.355.310.48128-9138-925
20Kursky vokzal5.3223.23Ugreshskaya st.5.3223.13161111-1714217,533/32KTM1961604W 5-2320
21M. Shchukinskaya4.390.31Tallinskaya st.5.050.581610-1120-3010-1120-306,424/24T3, T71981503-21
4.380.125.050.42241915-1620503
23Shmitovsky proezd5.2222.39Mikhalkovo5.3023.4373-78-93-61516,465/64T319732553*23
5.2222.435.3023.4596-796-714184
24Kursky vokzal5.3123.36Novogireyevo5.290.08107148211457/56KTM19851604-24
5.3423.495.300.17201212-14142510
26Kaluzhskaya pl.4.420.24M. Universitet5.301.029910-129-102010,649/48T3198014141-26
4.440.365.301.0616910820137
27M. Voikovskaya5.200.018th Marta st.5.300.5363-57-83-61813,752/52T319652543-27
5.200.015.300.5171-558162
28M. Sokol4.590.02Pr-t Marshala Zhukova5.290.36147-8127167,331/31T3, T3M, T719671143-28
4.590.035.290.3314121211197
28кM. Shchukinskaya5.1721.27Pr-t Marhsala Zhukova5.3421.521778-106-12-4,118/17T3, T3M, T7-6235-2228к
5.1721.335.3521.54164-139-109-10-74
30M. Voikovskaya5.010.16Tallinskaya st.5.0223.381991611-122010,239/40T3, T719911103-30
5.070.145.0423.4321181416216
32M. Izmaylovsky Park5.1121.11Pr. Entuziastov5.1021.1710201020-8,433/34KTM1994605W 5-2132
34Novogireyevo5.2421.4316th Parkovaya st.5.2521.481061611-17,872/67KTM194015055-2134
5.2421.395.2521.4013119-1812-11
35Nagatino5.3122.36Novokonnaya pl.5.3023.36886-981815,664/64KTM19642404-35
5.1722.415.3123.39181212-14141611
35KDanilovskaya manufacture7.0715.34Novokonnaya pl.6.3514.576-86-86-86-8-9,234/36KTM-904L 7-1535K
363rd Vladimirskaya st.5.2323.34Detsky Sanatory N445.3023.5085951613,556/55KTM19641805-36
5.2323.465.3023.34111214122011
37Krasno-
kazarmennaya pl.
5.3323.55Novogireyevo5.300.061271181811,547/48KTM19971305-37
5.3323.515.300.021791161812
38M. Proletarskaya5.3023.45Cheryomushki5.2923.041499-1692010,749/44T3, KTM19981101-38
5.3523.325.2923.14131010-14111210
39M. Tretyakovskaya5.3123.15M. Universitet5.330.021288-15122411,649/50T3, KTM19981301-39
5.3123.545.330.18151112112410
43M. Semyonovskaya5.1523.21Ugreshskaya st.5.3023.218101082015,368/68KTM19861704*43
5.2923.185.3023.332010-1212142212
43KM. Proletarskaya6.04
15.31
9.25
18.55
Ugreshskaya st.6.34
15.59
9.52
19.22
20162020-4,223/17KTM-204W PH43K
45Kursky vokzal5.3123.55Novokonnaya pl.5.300.31107147268,238/39KTM19971104-45
5.3023.465.300.2118131313-23236
462nd Mashinostroeniya st.5.2023.36M. Ul. Podbelskogo5.3023.1010118-1410-142619,185/86KTM19871705*46
5.2023.255.3023.00131510172614
47Kaluzhskaya pl.4.3623.56Nagatino5.251.1513-1488-149-111511,148/49T3, KTM19571501*47
4.4023.515.251.0613812914134
47KNizhnie kotly6.33
16.33
9.26
18.41
Nagatino6.12
16.10
9.03
18.18
888--521/23T3, KTM-741W PH47K
50M. Semyonovskaya5.331.01Pr. Entuziastov5.300.371256-86175,929/28KTM19981304-50
5.281.055.300.42135-65-75-71711

  Notes:

N1 On Saturday uses different sheduling than on Sunday.
N4 The single circle route.
N9 The shortest route (2,5 km, 12 minutes).
N11 Last two trams from Ostankino (last at 0.25) goes only to Izmailovsky park and after that to the depot (at 1.16).
N43 After 23.40 all trains, starting from Ugreshskaya st., gous another route via Shosse Entuziastov.
N46 The longest route (19,1 km, 86 minutes).

up
Welcome! || Events || History || Tramcars
Routes || Maps || BAHN || Info || Lyrics || Committee
Links || Forum || Guest Book || Site Map || About

© The Moscow Tramway site - Alexander Morozov (contents) and Alexey Tcharykov (design and programming), 1998-1999. All rights reserved. Copying of any materials of this site without prior agreement is prohibited. Please inform us about any links to this site on your pages or off-line media.